The Association

About CSSA (Code of Ethics & Constitution)

  Policies and Procedures
Members Only
  Top Shelties By Year
  National Specialty Shows
  Regional Specialty Shows
  Upcoming Shows/Trials
CSSA Related Topics
  CKC Breed Standard
  CSSA Member Clubs
  Lost Dog Guide
Sheltie Related Topics
  Adopting An Adult Sheltie
  Your New Puppy
External Links
  Sheltie Publications
  Canadian Kennel Club
  American Kennel Club
  American Shetland Sheepdog Association
Official PayPal Seal

Canadian Shetland Sheepdog Association
 2010 National Results
Saskatoon Saskatchewan
April 29, 20th and May 1st 2010 

Conformation Specialty Show
Best In Specialty Show

Am Can Ch Miqelon Summer Storm (F)

Breeder/Owner Jenna and Rhonda Crutthers

Best Opposite Sex

Am Can Ch Zesta Earth Shattering (M)

Breeder/Owner Laura Thompson

Best Of Winners

Chelson Satin Image (F)

Breeder Diane Mitchell
Owner Cynthia Charbonneau

Winners Male

Sea Haven Rikadon Moon N' Starz

Breeder Yvonne Samuelson
Owners Donna McCulloch and Yvonne Samuelson

Reserve Winners Male

Apple Acres Skyehaven Spendthrift

Breeder Locklyn Guzman
Owners Sherrie and Cam Sparling

Winners Female

Chelson Satin Image

Breeder Diane Mitchell
Owner Cynthia Charbonneau

 Reserve Winners Female

Trevanne's GS Sarah Pacini

Breeder Anake Sanehmahakul
Owner Jack and Colleen Andrus

Best Puppy In Specialty Show

Trevanne's GS Sarah Pacini

Breeder Anake Sanehmahakul
Owner Jack and Colleen Andrus

Award of Merit

Ch Laureate Jivara

Breeder/Owner Kim Aston and Peter Culumovic

 Award of Merit

Am Can Ch Glamoor's PS I Love You

Breeder Simone Rudolph and Sherrie and Cam Sparling
Owner Simone Rudolph

 Award of Merit

Am Can Ch Toven Rikadon Makin' Waves

Breeder Toni Mapes
Owner Donna McCulloch and Toni Mapes

 Award of Merit

Am Can Ch Grandgables Pure Heaven

Breeder Guy Jeavons & Mark Houston McMillan
Owner Donna Roadhouse and Maxine Rosehart and Guy Jeavons and Mark Houston McMillan

Best Veteran

BISS Multi AOM Winner
Ch Heartstrings Heads Will Turn CGN
Leona Stringer

Puppy Sweepstakes
Best  In Juvenile Sweepstakes

Toven On Angel's Wings

Breeder Toni Mapes
Owner Shelley McHugh-Boumans

Runner Up In Juvenile Sweepstakes

Hillstone Honky Tonk

Breeder Pat and Denis Mahoney
Owner Cathy Reid and Cindy Callahan

Altered Specialty Show
Best Altered

Zesta A Knight's Tale CDX, RN

Breeder Laura Thompson
Owner Linda Snider

Unofficial Classes - Conformation
Best Brace
Ch Ksenia's Centennial Dream
 Ch Ksenia's Only Prairie Voodoo

Breeder/Owner/Handler Barb Loitz
Specialty Obedience Trial
High In Trial

Ch Carmylie Foremost Free For All
Breeder Jean Simmonds
Owner Gina Loffredo

Unofficial Classes - Obedience
Best Brace  -  Obedience

Summerlove's Raging Inferno CD
Summerlove's Fire Walker CD, RN

Breeder Karin Stever
Owner Gail Pope

Specialty Agility Trial

Sittnpretty's Heat Wave
 ATCH. Canada, Bronze Award of Merit, Versatility Bronze Award.
Breeder Marge Janzen
Owner Alice Gaucher
Most Versatile Sheltie Award
Ch Fairfax Hot On Your Heels RN, HS
Breeder Debbie Vandyk
Owner Karen Brearley
Overall Best Junior Handler - Conformation
Zoe Selby with
Goldenhylite's T Storm at Leith
Breeder Nancy Tibben
Owners Norma Jeanne Pohl, Denise Gordeyko and Nancy Tibbon
Overall Best Junior Handler - Obedience
Handler Ashley Loitz
Ch Heartstrings You Got It CGN, RN, CD
Breeder Leona Stringer
Owner Pamela Feader